Dance

Lecturers and staff

Lecturers and staff

ArtEZ Bachelor of Dance is proud to present her international team of teachers and staff:

Guest lecturers, choreographers and guides participating in the Circle of Guides: 
Amos Ben Tal, Ana Ladas, Andrea Bozic, Ann van den Broek, Annelies Oosterloo, Bára Sigfúsdóttir, Birgit Gunzl, Bruno Listopad, Caroline Finn, Cecilia Moisio, Dario Tortorelli, Diane Elshout, Edan Gorlicki, Eilit Marom, Emilie Gallier, Estefania Miranda, Ezequiel Sanucci, George Reischl, Hendrik Aerts, Idan Sharabi, Jack Gallagher, Jasper van Luijk, Julio Iglesias, Keren Levi, Keren Rosenberg, Konstantina Georgelou, Liat Magnezy, Louis Rombeaud, Malgven Gerbes, Marta Reig Torres, Maurice Causey, Michael Getman, Monique van Hinte, Mor Shani, Nicole Beutler, Piet Rogie, Reut Shemesh, Ron Amit, Roser Lopez Espinoza, Shai Faran, Thomas Kortvelyessy & Ty Boomershine

Regular staff:

Gemma Jelier: Head of the Bachelor of Dance
Giséla Binkhorst: Management assistant

Eva Tremel: Mentor first year, Kinaesthetic Awareness
Linda Olthof: Mentor second year, Dynamic Theatre and Dance, Guidance Duets
Sjoerd Vreugdenhil: Mentor third year, Classical, Partnering
Reut Aviran: Mentor fourth year, Partnering, Contemporary

Marta Nejm: Classical & Floor Management
Aryeh Weiner: Classical & Limon & Rehearsal director
Philip Taylor: Graham & Graham Today & Classical & Boys Class & Artistic advisor

Hanneke Koolen: Theory (Reading/Writing & Work Field Orientation)
Jochem Naafs: Theory (Dance Dramaturgy, Coaching Artistic Research)
Silvia Borzelli: Musical Insights

Tony Vezich: Contemporary
Ime Essien: Contemporary, InnerMovementEvolution Work, Process Inquiry
Cristina Leitao: Contemporary

Eva Karczag: Kinesthetic Awareness
Hillary Blake: Firestone Improvisation/Composition, Preparation Solo, Guidance Choco & Bingo Project
Angus Balbernie: Coordinator Choco Week (combination of choreography & composition)
Joao Da Silva: Improvisation (third year)
Sara Wiktorowicz: Contact Improvisation
Irma Nijenhuis: Basic Theatre

Joost van Megen: Coordinator Health, Conditioning & Health Tests
Luciola Dumont: Transition trainer
Brendon Koolen: Mental Training
Inge van Amerongen: Anatomical Awareness
Derrick Brown: Nutrition
Astrid Erens: Pilates
Nina Funk: Dance Condition
Patricia van Deutekom: Dance Condition

Ben Voorhaar: Costume Design
Berry Claessen: Technique for Solo